Results


Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 13 Game Summary
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 7  
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 6:30 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 15 Game Summary
RFP1 6  
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 13 Game Summary
RFP2 10  
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 13 Game Summary
Venom- Crawford 9  
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 4 Game Summary
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 9  
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 13 Game Summary
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 9  
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 8 Game Summary
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 1  
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 6:30 PM
Final
RFP2 3 Game Summary
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 11  
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 5:00 PM
Final
RFP2 1 Game Summary
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 8  
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 6 Game Summary
Blue Rapids- Turner 3  
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 4 Game Summary
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 12  
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Venom- Crawford 0 Game Summary
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 13  
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 9 Game Summary
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 12  
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 14 Game Summary
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 8  
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 5 Game Summary
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 1  
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 8 Game Summary
Blue Rapids- Turner 2  
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Venom- Crawford 10 Game Summary
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 12  
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 8 Game Summary
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 10  
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 8 Game Summary
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 14  
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 6 Game Summary
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 10  
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 10 Game Summary
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 1  
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Rapids- Turner 4 Game Summary
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 6  
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 16 Game Summary
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 3  
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 8 Game Summary
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 12  
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 11 Game Summary
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 8  
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Rapids- Turner 2 Game Summary
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 0  
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 7 Game Summary
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 0  
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 13 Game Summary
Venom- Crawford 4  
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 3 Game Summary
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 10  
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 17 Game Summary
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 10  
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 6 Game Summary
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 5  
 
Thursday, April 25, 2019 @ 6:30 PM
Final
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 5 Game Summary
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 6  
 
Thursday, April 25, 2019 @ 6:30 PM
Final
Blue Rapids- Turner 0 Game Summary
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 12  
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Red Devils- Ipsen/Pledger 14 Game Summary
Venom- Crawford 2  
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Blue Bombers- Simpson/Clark 11 Game Summary
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 4  
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 1 Game Summary
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 10  
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 5 Game Summary
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 2  
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Black Panthers-Haines/Corey 5 Game Summary
Red Storm- Newell/Simpson 4  
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Tigers- Murry/ Lonnegren 1 Game Summary
Blue Rapids- Turner 0  
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Venom- Crawford 13 Game Summary
Flamethrowers- Martin/Wharton 12  
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Frostbite- Arthurs/Conti 4 Game Summary
Thrashers- Lopez/Dotts 3  
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Nightmares- Keith/Willis 8 Game Summary
Rugrats- Strazi/Gitthens 9  
 

External links are provided for reference purposes. Carson Valley Girls Softball Association is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2010 by CVGSA.

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play